This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing our use of cookies.

Polyacrylic Ester Cosmetic Porus Particles【ACP-C Series】

Overview

Spherical particles composed of cross-linked polyacrylic ester.
The particles add matte and soft feel, along with selective absorption property of oleic acids. The products are supplied in powder form.

INCI Name
Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
Structure
Porous Spherical
Particle Size Distribution
Standard Type
Chemical Resistance
High
Spherical fine particles

Application

Particle Size Distribution

Standard type

The following is an example of the particle size distribution for the subjected "TECHPOLYMER" series.

Particle Size DistributionParticle Size Distribution
Spherical fine particles

Oil absorption property

The ACP series is expected to help make-up last longer, due to the superior oil-absorbing property for oleic acid compared the MBP series.

Spherical fine particlesSpherical fine particles

Grades

Grade

Average Particle Size (µm)

ACP-8C

8

CLOSE

  1. HOME
  2. / Products
  3. / Polyacrylic Ester Cosmetic Porus Particles【ACP-C Series】